🚧Still growing.New universities and courses are added most weekdays (not weekends), each checked against the university's own page before it goes live — worth checking back. Sources last read 1 Oct 2026.How we verify →
Counts every course in this subject, in any language of instruction, bachelor's and master's alike. The list below starts with English-taught courses only, so it will normally be shorter — untick that filter to see the rest. It also follows the Studying for picker above it, so it shows fewer again once a level is chosen.
Applies everywhere on the site, on this device — change it any time.
Not set — every fee below is the international rate. Home and EU/EEA rates are often far lower.
2027 indicative total course fee · Priced for this course · International students
Melbourne charges international tuition per subject by discipline band rather than as a flat course rate, so the actual cost moves with enrolment; the figure stored here is the university's own 2027 indicative total course fee from Table 2 of its official Tuition Fee Tables publication. That publication's printed first-year cell ($43,904 - $44,808) disagrees with the indicative first-year ranges published on this course's own fees page ($52,944 - $62,208 for 2026 and $55,556 - $65,344 for 2027), but both publications state an identical total-course figure, so the agreed total is the figure recorded. The same fees page states these estimates assume a standard full-time enrolment and that actual tuition fees payable will be the sum of the fees for all subjects enrolled. Accepting an offer requires a minimum deposit of AUD$17,000, credited against tuition; Overseas Student Health Cover is additional, and international students do not pay the Student Services and Amenities Fee. Melbourne offers more than 40 BSc majors across science, engineering, IT and mathematics, including Computing and Software Systems, Data Science, Mathematics and Statistics, Physics, Chemistry and the life sciences — this single degree covers most of the dataset's STEM disciplines.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Melbourne states its figure is indicative and varies with the number of subjects taken, their credit-point value, and the discipline band of each subject — so two students on the same degree can be billed different amounts.
▸Show the source
Intake
February, July▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships1 available▸
Melbourne International Undergraduate Scholarship
20% fee remission for the duration of the course (25% for scholarships awarded before 2027)
Eligibility: Citizen of a country with a Gross Domestic Product per capita of US$10,000 or less based on World Bank data; hold an offer for an Overseas Fee place in a bachelor's degree for commencement in the year the scholarship is offered; not have previously undertaken tertiary studies (excluding extension studies completed as part of a year 12 program). Awarded to the student(s) ranked highest on final secondary school or foundation studies results.
No application required — automatically considered when applying for a course; outcomes notified within five working days of a course offer. At least 110 awards are offered now, rising to 225 from 2027. Cannot be held with another scholarship or sponsorship that provides a fee sponsorship or discount. Open across study areas including Engineering; Information technology and computer science; Science; Environment; Agricultural and veterinary sciences. Melbourne's other international undergraduate awards found (AG Whitlam International Undergraduate Scholarship, Commerce Undergraduate International Merit/Partner Scholarships, Commerce Global Scholarship) are all restricted to the Bachelor of Commerce and so fall outside StudyPath’s STEM scope.
▸Source
Entry requirementsEnglish▸
English language
IELTS (academic English Only), 6.5 overall, with writing 6.0; speaking 6.0; reading 6.0; listening 6.0Melbourne's standard undergraduate band (UoM English Level 1), which the university's own table lists as applying to the Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Design and Bachelor of Biomedicine among others. The same table accepts TOEFL iBT 81 (writing 19, speaking 19, reading 16, listening 16), PTE Academic 64, Cambridge C1 Advanced 169, LanguageCert Academic 67 and Michigan English Test 58 at this band; those alternatives sit in adjacent columns of the same row and could not be brought inside one contiguous quote, so only the IELTS column is recorded structurally.
Master of Mechatronics Engineering · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
A$220,950 total for the course
✓ Verified
2027 indicative total course fee · Priced for this course · International students
Melbourne’s official 2027 international fee tables give this course a rate of $66,752 per year of full-time study (EFTSL) and an indicative total course fee of $220,950 for its standard 3.00-EFTSL load. Melbourne notes fees are reviewed each year.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
Not verified
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
QS #28SydneySydney (Camperdown/Darlington), Australia
BEHons(Mechatronic) · 4 years · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
A$63,600 per year
~A$254,400 for the whole 4 years, at today's fee
✓ Verified
Full-time fees (guide for 2027 entry) · Faculty-wide rate · International students
This is the university-wide guide fee for the whole Engineering and computer science study area: A$60,600 for 2026 entry and A$63,600 for 2027 entry, published as one undergraduate rate rather than per-course prices. It is not priced to this individual course.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Sydney states that all fees are subject to annual review and indexation, so the published figure is the rate for the year of entry and rises at the start of each calendar year during the degree.
▸Show the source
Intake
February 2026 (Semester 1), August 2026 (Semester 2)▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships3 available▸
Vice-Chancellor's International Scholarships Scheme (VCIS)
Up to $60,000. Five amounts are offered based on ranking against selection criteria: $60,000 or $40,000 payable for one year in two equal instalments per semester; $20,000, $10,000 or $5,000 payable for one semester.
Eligibility: International student who has applied for a CRICOS-registered coursework degree and received an unconditional offer of admission. No application is required — all eligible students with an unconditional offer by the closing dates are automatically considered.
Awarded once at commencement and not renewable for later years. From 2026 intakes there is a maximum cap of $40,000 for students who are also recipients of the Sydney International Student Award.
▸Source
Sydney International Student Award
20 percent contribution to tuition fees for the duration of the course, applied as a reduction of the tuition fee liability in the offer letter.
Eligibility: International student holding citizenship in one of the eligible countries or regions listed on the award page (across Africa, South & Central America, Central Asia, Eastern Europe, and much of South, Southeast and East Asia), admitted to a new full-time undergraduate or postgraduate coursework degree commencing in 2026, not an Australian or New Zealand citizen or Australian permanent resident. Applicants from eligible countries are prompted to apply within the admission process.
Currently published for new commencements in 2026. Not available for MBA/EMBA, study abroad, executive education, distance-mode courses or Law Dual Degree pathway programs. Capped at $40,000 if combined with VCIS under 2026 arrangements.
▸Source
Sydney International Undergraduate Academic Excellence Scholarship
100% tuition fees plus the Student Services and Amenities Fee, for the published full-time duration of the recipient’s single undergraduate degree (including embedded honours), up to a maximum of 4 years full-time study. Approximately 20 scholarships awarded globally per year across the two intakes.
Eligibility: International student (as defined by the Higher Education Support Act 2003) who has applied for but not yet commenced a single undergraduate coursework degree of up to 4 years (embedded honours included), has completed secondary school or a recognised foundation program, has not previously undertaken tertiary studies, is not commencing a second degree at Sydney, and will enrol full-time. Selection weighs academic merit plus diversity of nationality and intended degree; an online application is required.
Not available for combined degrees with a postgraduate component, the BA/BSc dual degrees with Sciences Po (France), or degrees including the Bachelor of Advanced Studies. Recipients still cover OSHC, living costs and other personal expenses.
▸Source
Entry requirementsEnglish▸
English language
IELTS, 6.5 overall, no band below 6.0This is the university's standard requirement, which its English language page states applies unless a faculty or course sets a different one; no stricter IELTS band is published on the course pages collected here. The same page lists TOEFL iBT, PTE Academic, LanguageCert Academic (in-person), Cambridge C1 Advanced and C2 Proficiency as accepted via its concordance table (TOEFL Home Edition not accepted); those equivalences live in a PDF, so only the IELTS figures are recorded structurally.
Same rate across the institution · International students
KFUPM publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
KFUPM's official international-students page states plainly: international undergraduate applicants living outside Saudi Arabia have their tuition fees waived and receive a full scholarship (also covering on-campus housing, course texts, a monthly stipend, and medical services). This is an institution-wide policy for every KFUPM bachelor's programme, stated on the international-admissions page rather than on the programme page. Currency is recorded as USD to match the same page's self-sponsored graduate fee table (the only fee figures on this page denominated in a currency); no currency symbol is attached to the undergraduate waiver itself since the fee is confirmed zero.
2026/2027 · Same rate across the institution · International students
Sapienza charges one flat annual contribution to students whose income is earned abroad (and who therefore cannot file an Italian ISEE), banded by country. The 300 EUR figure recorded here is Band A, the lowest of three bands and the one that covers most of the world's international student population — Sapienza's own Art. 38 fee schedule lists Band A as including, among many others, India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Nigeria, Egypt, Indonesia, the Philippines, Vietnam, China, Brazil, Morocco, Kenya and South Africa. Band B (Turkey, Malaysia, Mexico, Poland, Romania, Kazakhstan, Lebanon, Iran and others) is EUR 700 a year and Band C (the high-income countries: UAE, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Singapore, Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Australia, Canada, the US, the UK and most of western Europe) is EUR 1,500 a year. A student's band follows where their household income is declared, not their passport alone, so check the Art. 38 list rather than assuming. On top of the contribution, every enrolled student also pays a regional tax and stamp duty, and every applicant pays a non-refundable EUR 30 pre-selection application fee per application (maximum two applications per intake, no waivers). The contribution is a flat rate: Sapienza's regulations state that students paying it cannot then also claim ISEE-based reductions.
2027 · Priced for this course · International students
Macquarie's course page, set to an international student starting in 2027, gives an estimated annual fee of AUD 49,200 at the International Fee-paying rate for full-time study. Macquarie labels it an estimate; the fee actually charged depends on the units taken in each year.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
February 2027 (Session 1), July 2027 (Session 2)▸Source
Macquarie Vice-Chancellor's International Scholarship (VCIS)
A one-off fee reduction of up to AUD $10,000 applied towards tuition fees.
Eligibility: For full-time international students commencing an undergraduate or postgraduate coursework degree at Macquarie, with a minimum ATAR equivalent of 85 for undergraduate applications (a minimum WAM equivalent of 65 for postgraduate applications), commencing study in the session and year stated in the scholarship offer letter. Applicants must first receive a full offer to study at Macquarie and then complete a short scholarship application form. Macquarie lists the applicable course as "All". Other study levels, such as Macquarie University College pathway programs and Study Abroad, may be considered case by case.
Macquarie states the award "is awarded to recognise academic excellence" and is "a highly competitive scholarship based on academic merit" — an explicit claim about how it is decided, with no financial-need element, so merit rather than both. No coveragePercentage: the value is a capped cash amount ("up to AUD $10,000"), not a percentage of tuition. The undergraduate bar is an ATAR-equivalent rank, not a percentage mark, and the postgraduate bar is on Macquarie's Weighted Average Mark scale, so neither is recorded as a numeric bar. Applications are open year round but the scholarship is described as very limited.
2026/27 · Faculty-wide rate · International students
Western's Faculty of Engineering is cohort-based and charges one flat annual international tuition rate across every year: CAD $64,310.00/year (Year 1 and Upper Years alike). Figure is tuition only; the same published schedule adds Student Organization Fees ($454.43), UWO Student Ancillary Fees ($567.44), a Transit Pass ($323.55), UHIP health insurance ($948.00), a Health Plan ($257.26), a Dental Plan ($223.39), an Orientation Week Fee ($150.39 in Year 1) and a Faculty Donation Fee ($150), bringing the published Year 1 total to CAD $67,384.46.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Western charges international students CAD $792.00 for the University Health Insurance Plan covering 1 September 2026 to 31 August 2027, on top of tuition.
▸Show the source
Intake
September▸Source
Application deadline
January 15, 2027 -- deadline to submit an OUAC application for equal consideration to full-time undergraduate studies starting Fall 2027 (later applications may still be considered for programs with remaining space). Engineering applicants must also sit the Casper situational-judgment test, with the last test date March 2, 2027.▸Source 📅 Add to calendar
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships3 available▸
Western Scholarship of Excellence
250 scholarships at $8,000 each: $6,000 in the first year plus $2,000 for an optional study abroad experience (the study abroad portion is forfeited if no such experience is pursued). Recipients from an international or out-of-province high school may also receive a $2,000 Travel Grant. Cannot be combined with another admission scholarship.
Eligibility: For students admitted to an undergraduate program at Western's main campus directly from secondary school and registered in first-year full-time studies (a minimum of 3.5 courses). Awarded on the top high school admission averages. No application is needed — every eligible applicant is considered automatically. Western determines averages for applicants not studying a Canadian secondary school curriculum on the basis of curriculum, grading practices and grading scale interpretation, and averages are not rounded to the nearest whole percentage. Generally not open to applicants who have attended a post-secondary institution, or to home-schooled applicants.
Western introduces the scheme as being "To recognize and reward the outstanding academic achievements of our incoming high school students", and this tier goes to the top admission averages, so achievement is the selection basis with no financial-need element. No numeric bar is recorded because Western states only "Top high school admission average" for this tier rather than a figure. International eligibility is evident from the page itself, which explains how Western calculates averages for non-Canadian curricula and offers the extra Travel Grant to recipients from international high schools. Holders of a National Scholarship, Schulich Leader Scholarship, Continue in Canada Admission Scholarship or Welcome to Canada Admission Scholarship are not eligible.
▸Source
Western Scholarship of Distinction
$3,500 each: $2,500 in the first year plus $1,000 for an optional study abroad experience.
Eligibility: For students admitted to an undergraduate program at Western's main campus directly from secondary school and registered in first-year full-time studies, with a final admission average of 92.0% to 100.0%. Awarded automatically with no application; consideration is guaranteed for applications submitted through OUAC with all supporting documents by the early consideration deadline of 1 March. An unlimited number is available.
Western frames the scheme as recognising and rewarding "the outstanding academic achievements of our incoming high school students", and this tier is granted automatically to every applicant in the 92.0–100.0% band, so the admission average is the selection basis rather than a bar to apply. The 92.0 floor is published as a plain final admission average and recorded as given. Western states that it determines averages for applicants outside a Canadian secondary school curriculum from their curriculum, grading practices and grading scale, so international applicants are assessed on the same band.
▸Source
Western Admission Scholarship
$2,500 each: $1,500 in the first year plus $1,000 for an optional study abroad experience.
Eligibility: For students admitted to an undergraduate program at Western's main campus directly from secondary school and registered in first-year full-time studies, with a final admission average of 90.0% to 91.9%. Awarded automatically with no application; an unlimited number is available.
The entry rung of Western's automatic admission scholarship ladder, granted purely on the final admission average, so achievement is the selection basis. The 90.0 floor is published as a plain percentage and recorded as given; students above 91.9% receive the Western Scholarship of Distinction instead.
▸Source
Entry requirementsEnglish · tests · grades▸
English language
IELTS Academic, 6.5 overall, minimum of 6.0 in each sectionWestern also accepts TOEFL iBT (83 overall, minimum 20 in each section), CAEL (69 overall, minimum 18 in writing, 15 in each other section) and TOEFL Home Edition (4.5 overall, minimum 4.0 in reading/speaking/writing, 4.5 in listening). Scores from tests written before January 1, 2024 are not accepted, and for Fall 2026 admission the test must be written before March 2026.
▸Source
Admissions tests
CasperrequiredA situational-judgment test required of every international Engineering applicant. Registration should happen as soon as possible -- results can take three weeks and no offer can be made without them. Last Casper test date for the relevant cycle: March 2, 2027.
▸Source
Academic offer
Declared after completing Western Engineering's Common First Year -- every discipline shares the same Year 1 admission. International applicants presenting A-Levels need Chemistry, Physics and Math among their required courses, plus Western's general international bar: A minimum average of a 'B' grade in 3 distinct A-Levels (or 4 distinct AS-Levels), plus a minimum of a 'C' grade in 5 GCSE/IGCSE/Ordinary Levels or equivalent in academic subjects.▸SourceConvert your grade to compare →
2026/27 · Same rate across the institution · Non-EU students
TU/e charges one institutional fee for every master's programme rather than pricing individual degrees; it rises to EUR 22,400 for 2027/28. Non-EEA students who started their master's programme in 2024/25 or earlier pay a lower transitional institutional rate (EUR 20,500 for 2026/27) until 31 August 2027. A one-time deposit covering the first year's fee is charged when you start at TU/e.
UTM publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
From UTM's "International Undergraduate Fees" page (the same page the existing UTM records cite), which prices by programme field, not by programme. Figures are for students "exempted from Bridging Programme (GCE A-Level, IB, SAT2, American Diploma, Australian Matriculation leavers or equivalent)"; the page says fees exclude accommodation, USD values are estimates, and "The fees are subject to change". No academic year is stated. This is the "Engineering" field row: RM14,758 for semester 1, RM60,242 for semesters 2-8, RM75,000 total tuition.
Deakin publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
Deakin's own international course page for the Bachelor of Engineering (Honours), estimated first-year full-time tuition. The page labels this an estimate based on a typical first-year full-time enrolment of 8 credit points; actual fees vary by study load, course duration and any approved recognition of prior learning. No specific academic year is attached to the figure on this page, so it is recorded as undated. Students choose one major: civil, electrical and renewable energy, mechanical, or mechatronics engineering.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
March (Trimester 1 - March), July (Trimester 2 - July)▸Source
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships3 available▸
Deakin International 20% Merit Scholarship
20% of total tuition fees as stated on the offer letter, for the normal duration of the program. Applied to the student record after the census date. It does not cover study beyond the standard program duration, including extra or repeated units.
Eligibility: For new international students enrolling in a Deakin degree who meet the entry requirements for their program (including English language requirements) and have achieved at least a 65% average (or equivalent) in previous studies for an undergraduate degree. Postgraduate applicants need the same 65% average, reduced to 60% for citizens of India residing in India. Assessed automatically when applying to study at Deakin.
Recorded as merit: the page opens "Recognising high-achieving international students", and Deakin's international scholarships page states that applicants "will automatically be considered for most international scholarships based on your academic merit". No financial-need element, so merit rather than both. Deakin publishes the bar as a plain percentage average (65%), so it is recorded directly with no conversion. Several limited-place Health programs are excluded (Vision Science/Optometry, Nutrition Science (Dietetics Pathway), Health and Medical Science (Honours), Psychological Science (Honours), Graduate Diploma of Psychology (Advanced), Clinical Exercise Physiology among them); none is on StudyPath.
▸Source
Deakin International Scholarship for Excellence
25% of total tuition fees as stated on the offer letter, for the normal duration of the program. It does not cover study beyond the standard program duration, including extra or repeated units.
Eligibility: For new international students enrolling in a Deakin degree who are citizens of one of the countries Deakin lists for this award, meet the entry requirements for their program including English language requirements, and have achieved at least a 75% average (or equivalent) in previous studies for an undergraduate degree. Postgraduate applicants need an 80% average, reduced to 75% for citizens of India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Mauritius, Myanmar and Bhutan. Not available to students in Health quota programs. Considered automatically on application.
Deakin describes this award as "Supporting international students who demonstrate excellence in academic performance" — a claim about what the award is for, with no hardship element, so merit rather than both. The 75% undergraduate bar is published as a plain percentage average and is recorded as given. The eligible-country list is published on the page as a table; it is referred to rather than reproduced here.
▸Source
Deakin Vice-Chancellor's International Scholarship
100% or 50% of tuition fees depending on the scholarship outcome, for the normal duration of the program, plus required participation in the Vice-Chancellor's Professional Excellence Program (VCPEP) and priority access to on-campus accommodation at the student's own cost.
Eligibility: For new international students enrolling in a Deakin coursework degree who meet the entry requirements including English language requirements and have achieved at least an 85% average (or equivalent) in previous studies — for example 85% overall in Year 12 (CBSE, ICSE or State Board), a score of 10 overall in GCSE/A Level, 32 overall in the IB Diploma Programme, or 80% overall in an undergraduate degree. A separate application is required: the International Scholarship Program application form must be emailed to Deakin International Admissions at least one month before the program starts. Deakin warns that meeting the minimum criteria does not guarantee selection and that higher academic results may be required because of strong competition. Not available to students in the Doctor of Medicine (H911) program.
Deakin describes the award as "Recognising international students with consistently high academic performance and the potential to make a leading contribution to Deakin and the communities we serve", and says selection is competitive — a merit claim with no financial-need element. No coveragePercentage: the value is 100% or 50% depending on outcome, and recording either would state a reduction Deakin has not committed to. The 85% bar is published as a plain percentage average and recorded as given. Applications are assessed on a rolling basis ahead of each trimester.
2026 · Priced for this course · International students
Griffith's own degree page for the Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (degree code 1546, CRICOS 090583D), personalised to the international-student view. The page's fee table confirms: 'Year of study 2026, Fee category / Band Fee Band 45.5, Fee per CP $568.75, Tuition fee $45,500 (80 CP)'. Choice of major in Civil, Electrical and Electronic, Electrical and Renewable Energy, Electronic, Electronic and Energy, Environmental, Mechanical, or Mechatronics Engineering.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Griffith's published figure assumes a standard full-time load of about 80 credit points a year. Griffith calls it a guide based on current conditions, so the actual bill follows the units enrolled.
▸Show the source
Intake
Not verified
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships2 available▸
Griffith Vice Chancellor's International Scholarship
50% of undergraduate or postgraduate coursework tuition fees for the duration of the program, applied before the census date of each trimester, subject to ongoing enrolment requirements including passing all courses and maintaining a cumulative GPA of 5.5 on a 7.0 point scale annually.
Eligibility: For citizens of a country other than Australia or New Zealand who are new commencing full-time students starting in 2026 or 2027, hold an offer to study by the scholarship closing date, satisfy all academic and English language entry requirements, and have a minimum GPA in previous studies of 6.0 or above on a 7 point scale (or equivalent). Applicants apply for the scholarship after receiving their Letter of Offer, submitting academic records and a personal statement; a University panel reviews the application. Excludes higher degree research, online-campus programs, non-award, Study Abroad, diplomas, the Masters Qualifying Program, the MBA (5158), Griffith English Language Institute programs, part-time-only programs, and programs delivered with a partner organisation.
Griffith says the award "rewards a number of exceptional international students" and describes it as competitive with a University panel reviewing applications — a claim about selection, with no financial-need element, so merit rather than both. The 6.0 entry bar is on Griffith's 7-point GPA scale; it is described in prose rather than recorded as minimumGPA because the figure does not appear in the quoted passage, and the schema requires the number to be evidenced in the quote itself.
▸Source
Griffith International Academic Merit Scholarship
20% of undergraduate or postgraduate coursework tuition fees for the duration of the program, applied before the census date of each trimester. If the student is awarded another Griffith scholarship worth more than 20% of tuition, the higher-value one applies instead.
Eligibility: For citizens of a country other than Australia or New Zealand commencing full-time study in Trimester 3, 2025 or any trimester in 2026 or 2027, who satisfy all academic and English language entry requirements and have a minimum GPA in previous studies of 4.5 on a 7 point scale (or equivalent). No separate application — Griffith assesses eligibility and advises successful applicants in the Letter of Offer. Excludes higher degree research, non-award, Study Abroad, diplomas, the Masters Qualifying Program, the MBA (5158), Bachelor of Medical Science, Bachelor of Dental Health Science, Master of Dentistry, Doctor of Medicine, Master of Speech Pathology, Graduate Diploma of Flight Management, Griffith English Language Institute programs, part-time-only programs, and partner-delivered programs.
Griffith states the award "recognises international students with strong academic results" — an achievement claim about what is being rewarded, with no financial-need element, so merit rather than both. The 4.5 GPA bar is on Griffith's 7-point scale and is described in prose rather than recorded as minimumGPA, because the figure is not inside the quoted passage. Griffith's Bachelor of Medical Science is excluded but its Bachelor of Biomedical Science — the program on StudyPath — is a different degree and is not on the exclusion list.
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) · 4 years · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
A$50,200 per year
~A$200,800 for the whole 4 years, at today's fee
✓ Verified
2027 · Priced for this course · International students
Indicative 2027 fee for international students for a full-time year (96 credit points). QUT says actual fees vary with the units chosen and are reviewed annually.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
Not verified
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
QS #244NewcastleNewcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering (Honours) · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
A$46,470 per year
~ Published, undated
Priced for this course · International students
Newcastle publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
From the University of Newcastle's own 2026 International Fee-Paying Undergraduate Indicative Annual Program Fees schedule (program code 40367, CRICOS code 111375A), which says indicative annual fees are based on a full year full-time load (80 units).
2026/27 · Faculty-wide rate · International students
NTNU prices tuition for students from outside the EU/EEA/Switzerland by field category rather than by programme. This programme's page does not name its category, but as a technology programme it falls under Category 2 ("Natural sciences, technology, sports and health sciences, social sciences, educational sciences, performing arts, media studies"): NOK 205,600 per academic year (60 ECTS) for 2026/27. It is not one of the programmes NTNU lists with a separate fee. EU/EEA/Swiss citizens pay no tuition.
Bachelor (Hons) · 4 years · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
US$53,930 total for the course
✓ Verified
Programme Information for 2026 · Priced for this course · International students
Two-column figure: Taylor's prints "MYR 168,662 (Local)" beside "USD 53,930 (International)" under a single "Fees" heading, so the international rate is a separate, higher price and not a conversion of the ringgit one. It is a whole-programme total against the stated 4-year duration, not a yearly rate. Effective 1 July 2025 Taylor's adds a 6% Malaysian Service Tax for non-Malaysian citizens on all fees and charges except the International Security Deposit and EMGS application fees, and states that fees are reviewed annually.
Bachelor of Mechatronics Engineering with Honours · 4 years · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
MYR 141,946 total for the course
~ Published, undated
Priced for this course · International students
UCSI publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
UCSI states separate approximate TOTAL-programme fees for Local and International Students; this is the International figure. The page calls it an estimate ("different countries have different visa processing charges and administrative fees") and says a 6% service tax applies to non-Malaysian citizens from 1 July 2025. No academic year is stated on the page. This is the "without bridging course" figure; the page gives RM 145,539 for students who need the bridging course.
SDU publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
The figure is the rate for non-EU/EEA/Swiss citizens. SDU states on the same page that it "does not charge tuition from full degree students from the Nordic countries or from the EU/EEA countries and Switzerland", so for those students the fee is genuinely zero rather than merely unknown. The rate must be paid a full year in advance. SDU also warns that prices shown in EUR are a guideline subject to exchange-rate movement, because invoices are issued in DKK at a rate of 750 DKK per 100 EUR. No academic year appears anywhere against this figure on the cited page, so undated: true is set rather than inferring one from the "Required GPA in 2026" line elsewhere on the page.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
The published rate is annual, but from the September 2026 intake SDU wants the whole first year up front before studies begin; paying semester by semester is not an option.
▸Show the source
Intake
September (Study start)▸Source
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
Applicants with a foreign exam must apply no later than 15 March at 12:00 noon (Danish time), through the national portal optagelse.dk.▸Source
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Entry requirementsEnglish · grades▸
English language
Cambridge C1 Advanced, 180 overallRead this one carefully: SDU states that language tests such as IELTS, TOEFL and Duolingo CANNOT be used to fulfil its English B subject requirement and are not accepted as documentation for admission to its bachelor’s programmes. The requirement must instead be met through your upper secondary examination (English passed with a grade equivalent to at least 2.0 on the Danish 7-point scale, with documented lesson hours and years studied) or through supplementary courses. Cambridge C1 Advanced at 180 is accepted only if you already completed English as part of your upper secondary education.
▸Source
Academic offer
A qualifying upper secondary education recognised as equivalent to a Danish upper secondary education, plus: English level B; Mathematics level A; Physics level B or Geoscience level A. Levels are Danish high-school levels (A advanced, B intermediate, C beginner).▸SourceConvert your grade to compare →
SDU publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
The figure is the rate for non-EU/EEA/Swiss citizens. SDU states on the same page that it "does not charge tuition from full degree students from the Nordic countries or from the EU/EEA countries and Switzerland", so for those students the fee is genuinely zero rather than merely unknown. The rate must be paid a full year in advance. SDU also warns that prices shown in EUR are a guideline subject to exchange-rate movement, because invoices are issued in DKK at a rate of 750 DKK per 100 EUR. No academic year appears anywhere against this figure on the cited page, so undated: true is set rather than inferring one from the "Required GPA in 2026" line elsewhere on the page.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
The published rate is annual, but from the September 2026 intake SDU wants the whole first year up front before studies begin; paying semester by semester is not an option.
▸Show the source
Intake
September (Study start)▸Source
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
Applicants with a foreign exam must apply no later than 15 March at 12:00 noon (Danish time), through the national portal optagelse.dk.▸Source
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Entry requirementsEnglish · grades▸
English language
Cambridge C1 Advanced, 180 overallRead this one carefully: SDU states that language tests such as IELTS, TOEFL and Duolingo CANNOT be used to fulfil its English B subject requirement and are not accepted as documentation for admission to its bachelor’s programmes. The requirement must instead be met through your upper secondary examination (English passed with a grade equivalent to at least 2.0 on the Danish 7-point scale, with documented lesson hours and years studied) or through supplementary courses. Cambridge C1 Advanced at 180 is accepted only if you already completed English as part of your upper secondary education.
▸Source
Academic offer
A qualifying upper secondary education recognised as equivalent to a Danish upper secondary education, plus: English level B; Mathematics level A; Physics level B or Geoscience level A. Levels are Danish high-school levels (A advanced, B intermediate, C beginner).▸SourceConvert your grade to compare →
for students who entered in 2024/2025 or later · Faculty-wide rate · International students
SFU bills undergraduate tuition per unit, with a premium rate for 200/300/400-division courses in the School of Engineering Science, School of Mechatronic Systems Engineering and School of Sustainable Energy Engineering: CAD $1,348.19/unit for students who entered 2024/2025 or later (rising from $1,121.20/unit for pre-2017/18 entrants and $1,322.76/unit for 2017/18-2023/24 entrants). 100-division (first-year, common-core) courses bill at the lower campus-wide basic rate instead (CAD $1,262.88/unit for the same 2024/25+ cohort). No official annual total or full-time credit-load policy was found on a static SFU page to derive a yearly figure, so only the per-unit rate is recorded here.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
SFU may assess special fees beyond tuition in particular circumstances, and states that all fees are subject to change, to provincial legislation and to Board of Governors approval.
▸Show the source
Intake
September (Fall term)▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Scholarships1 available▸
SFU International Undergraduate Scholars Entrance Scholarship (USES)
$140,000, paid as eight instalments of $17,500. In limited cases an additional $8,000 per term living allowance may also be offered to support exceptionally talented students with demonstrated financial need.
Eligibility: For international high school applicants admitted to an SFU undergraduate degree for the Fall term who are graduating from high school in the year of admission (or graduated the previous year without enrolling in post-secondary courses), have a minimum average of 90% or 31 IB points excluding bonus points in the courses required for admission to their primary program, demonstrate excellence in both academic and extracurricular activities, and supply two complete references. Applicants not eligible for admission to their primary program are not considered. The application asks for up to five extracurricular activities and achievements, a 500-word essay on how personal experiences shaped the applicant's outlook, and two referees (one academic, one for community involvement); there is also an optional section to describe financial circumstances.
Recorded as merit, not both, and the distinction is worth spelling out. SFU says the USES programme is for applicants "who demonstrate potential to enrich the university community through ongoing academic and community contributions" and requires excellence "in both academic and extracurricular activities" — that is the selection test. Financial need appears only as an optional extra section of the form and as the trigger for a separate top-up living allowance "to support exceptionally talented students with demonstrated financial need", so it affects the amount in limited cases rather than who wins the scholarship. The 90% bar is published as a plain minimum average and recorded as given; the $140,000 value appears in SFU's separate value table on the same page. The Fall 2027 application opens 1 October 2026, with supporting documents due 31 January 2027.
▸Source
Entry requirementsEnglish · grades▸
English language
IELTS Academic, 6.5 overall, no part less than 6.0SFU does not accept IELTS One Skill Retake results. SFU typically takes 2-3 weeks to receive IELTS results after the test date, so applicants should leave adequate time before their deadline. Other accepted tests include TOEFL iBT, Duolingo English Test, PTE Academic and Cambridge English Qualifications.
▸Source
Academic offer
SFU's own Historical Admission Grade Ranges page groups Mechatronic Systems Engineering with Engineering Sciences for its international ("students studying on a student visa") acceptance grade standard: "mid 80s" (a percentage reference range covering the last three admissions cycles; meeting it does not guarantee admission). For students completing the International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma, SFU requires a minimum of 26 points for admission consideration to all programs; the competitive minimum varies by programme.▸SourceConvert your grade to compare →
Bachelor · 3 years · Robotics, Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
Not verified
Tuition not published in a form we could verify
What this actually costs
Only students from outside the EU/EEA pay tuition at Aalborg; EU/EEA students pay none. Aalborg also states plainly that it offers no tuition waivers or scholarships for bachelor’s programmes, so a fee-paying applicant should expect to meet the whole cost unaided.
2026-2027 · Same rate across the institution · International students
Sabancı University's International Relations Office publishes one flat annual tuition fee for all international undergraduate students, not a figure specific to this programme. Merit-based scholarships (tuition waivers of 25%, 40%, 50%, 60% or 75%) are automatically considered for every international applicant during admission, so many students pay substantially less than the headline figure.
Same rate across the institution · International students
IU Bloomington publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
IU's own Office of International Services publishes this as a flat tuition-and-mandatory-fees figure covering fall + spring (up to 40 credit hours across fall, spring and intersessions, for the same cost); no separate per-college differential is stated. The source page does not date-stamp the figure to a specific academic year (no 'YYYY-YY' label found anywhere on it), so it is recorded as undated rather than tied to 2026/27.
Same rate across the institution · International students
AUC publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
Same institution-wide per-credit-hour rate as all AUC undergraduate majors, including Mechanical Engineering; no separate program-specific rate is published. Egyptian students pay $700/credit hour; international students pay $735/credit hour, in US dollars only. The cited page carries no academic-year label in its own body text, so this is recorded as undated.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
Not verified
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
1 March (Fall Early Admission); 1 June (Fall Regular Admission); 1 November (Spring)▸Source
What you'll study
Not yet added.
Entry requirementsEnglish · grades▸
English language
TOEFL iBT
IELTS Academic
Duolingo English Test
▸Source
Academic offer
Admission requirements are evaluated against the applicant's own secondary school certificate type, each assessed against its own AUC-specific subject and grade criteria, rather than a single universal grade threshold. No SAT/ACT requirement is stated for freshman applicants.▸SourceConvert your grade to compare →
Master of Science in Technology · 2 years · Mechatronic Engineering
International tuition
€15,000 per year
~€30,000 for the whole 2 years, at today's fee
~ Published, undated
Same rate across the institution · Non-EU students
LUT publishes this figure without stating which year it applies to, so it may already be out of date. Treat it as a starting point and check the course page for the current rate. Flag it below if you know it has changed.
LUT charges one tuition fee on all its international master's programmes: EUR 15,000 per academic year for citizens of non-EU/EEA countries. Citizens of the EU, EEA and Switzerland pay nothing, and some Finnish residence permits also exempt students. LUT also publishes discounts for its master's programmes.
▸Show the fee on the university's site
Intake
Not verified
Taught in
English▸Source
Application deadline
Not verified
What you'll study
Not yet added.
StudyPath is free for every student, and advertising is the site's main source of revenue for keeping it that way. Accepting lets this visit show ads and be measured; every feature on the site works exactly the same either way if you'd rather not. See the privacy policy for exactly what each choice does.